• JP Magazine
  • Dirt Sports + Off-Road
  • 4-Wheel & Off-Road
  • Four Wheeler

Off Road Race Results - Race Results - Off Road

Posted in Events on August 1, 2009 Comment (0)
Share this
Off Road Race Results - Race Results - Off Road

M.O.R.E. Balls Out 250
March 21, 2009
Barstow, California

Class 1
1. #135 Mike Pacewiczh
2. #100 James Ward
3. #70 Bob Schreiner
4. #129 Jeff Nutter
5. #168 Shelby Reid

Class 1450
1. #1466 Casey Benito
2. #1451 Tim Scott
3. #1469 Shawn Walters
4. #1496 Rhonda Parkhouse
5. #1486 Andrew Prince

Class 5
1. #500 Troy Johnson
2. #505 Nicole Garavito
3. #524 Erik Earnest
4. #507 Larry Antuna
5. #502 Scott Wagstaff

Class 7
1. #738 Perry Fleming
2. #737 James Bolinas
3. #744 Duane Evans

Class 1400
1. #1433 Allen Byma

Drive RDC 250
March 21, 2009
Plaster City, California

Class 1300
1. #1364 Greg Perryman
2. #1303 Wendell Mortensen

Class 1450
1. #1482 Noah Quantrell
2. #1461 Cameron Reeves
3. #1458 Dan Unsicker
4. # 1494 Brian Cully
5. # 1492 Jason Duncan

Class 1600
1. #1697 Terry Tolbert

Class 800
1. Joe Patelli

UTV
1. #1957 Tayler Mullen

Snore General Tire
Mint 400
March 28, 2009
Las Vegas, Nevada

Unlimited Truck
1. #31 Andy McMillin
2. #1 Cameron Steele
3. #71 Rick Johnson
4. #91 Bill McBeath
5. #89 Rusty Stevens

Class 1
1. #100 TJ Flores
2. #154 Steve Raskett
3. #122 Rick Romans
4. #116 Todd Welling
5. #179 Ron Gibbs

ProTruck
1. # 234 Rob Reinertson
2. #277 Jason Horsley
3. #242 Tony Vest
4. #232 Aaron Guthrie
5. #205 Bill Driggs

TrophyLite
1. #6017 Gary Messer
2. #6011 Vance Smith
3. #6033 Brian Riebe
4. #6000 Louis Chamberland
5. #6088 John Doe

MDR Mojave 250
April 4, 2009
Barstow, California

Class 1
1. #156 Mike Bilek
2. #8 George Pondella

Class 1400
1. #1419 Tyler Fain
2. #1414 Tyler Scott

Class 1450
1. #1468 Kelly Essenwanger
2. #1498 Jim Borden
3. #1493 Vincent Munoz
4. #1470 Michael Priestman

Class 1600
1. #1600 Joe Jeffrey
2. #1621 Christy Sizelove
3. #1632 Jennifer Campbell
4. #1650 Chad Baeskens

Code Mexicali 500
April 4, 2009
Mexicali, Baja California, Mexico

Class 1
1. #70 Gary Magnes
2. #100 Javier Robles
3. #32 Chelsea Magnes
4. #106 Mario Acosta

Class 7
1. #701 Perry McNeil
2. #705 Sergio Silva
3. #702 Alberto Gonzalez

Class 5/1600
1. #555 Alberto Varela
2. #552 Emilio Salcido
3. #550 Roberto Rabago

Class 14
1. #1446 Edgar Alvarez Jr.
2. #1447 Rodrigo Ferla
3. #1400 Jose Martinez

To see more complete race results, exclusive photos, videos, and schedules from all the big sanctioning bodies in off-road racing, surf on over to www.off-roadweb.com!

For more information, visit:www.codeoffroad.com.mxwww.drive-racing.comwww.mdrracing.comwww.moreracing.netwww.snoreracing.net

Help keep our deserts open for all of us to enjoy! Clean-Dezert is working to unite the off-road community with one goal in mind, Keep it Clean Keep it Open. Please help us in keeping the desert we all love clean!

For more information and clean up dates please visit www.clean-dezert.org

Related Articles

Comments

Connect With Us

Newsletter Sign Up

Subscribe to the Magazine

Sponsored Content