• JP Magazine
  • Dirt Sports + Off-Road
  • 4-Wheel & Off-Road
  • Four Wheeler

September 2009 Off-Road Race Results

Posted in Events on September 1, 2009 Comment (0)
Share this
September 2009 Off-Road Race Results

Best In The Desert Terribles "250"
April 18, 2009 - Primm, Nevada

Class 1400
1. #71 Rick Johnson - Ford
2. #2 Pete Sohren - Ford
3. #31 Andrew McMillin - Ford
4. #42 Will Staats - Chevrolet
5. #5 Ron Whitton - Ford

Class 1500
1. #1528 Chuck Dempsey - Jimco
2. #1546 Steve Raskett - Porter
3. #1586 Shawn Croll - Ford
4. #1522 John Cooley - Alumicraft
5. #1518 Chuck Hovey - Jimco

Class 7200
1. #7276 Jason Ruane - Ford
2. #7209 Jason Rodriguez - Ford
3. #7226 Alan Hogan - Ford

Class 8000
1. #8025 Macrae Glass - Ford
2. #8011 Rob MacCachren - Ford

UTV
Class 1900P

1. #1932 Mark Holz
2. #1931 Jessi Kohrell - Kawasaki
3. #1902 Cory Sappington - Yamaha
4. #1912 Mike Cook - Polaris
5. #1947 Jim Creagan - Arctic Cat

Class 1900S
1. #1954 Joseph Leeper - Yamaha

MDR Superstition Series
King of the Desert 250

April 25, 2009 - Plaster City, California

Class 1
1. #149 Shawn McCallum
2. #101 Daniel McMillin
3. #111 Brent Miller

Class 9
1. #916 Tanner Stover
2. #902 Hal Graves
3. #988 Brandon Whitehead

Class 11
1. #1103 Rick Fenley
2. #1145 Ruben Espinoza
3. #1148 Gilbert Arreola

Class 1450
1. #1462 Eric Reynolds
2. #1499 Jeff Shaw
3. #1482 Noah Quantrell

Best In The Desert Blue Water Gran Prix
May 9, 2009 - Parker, Arizona

Open Pro
1. #N3 David Pearson - KTM
2. #N45 Ryan Penhall - Honda
3. #N11 Mike Childress - Honda

Open Expert
1. #302 Jamen Noorda - Yamaha
2. #301 Mike Whitman - KTM
3. #306 Robert Patterson - Yamaha

Quad Pro
1. #Q2 Greg Stuart - Laeger
2. #Q7 Jeff Hancock - Honda
3. #Q17 Robbie Cockrell - Yamaha

UTV Pro
1. #1931 Jessi Kohrell - Kawasaki
2. #1927 Austin Anderson - Polaris
3. #1924 Michael Lasher - Kawasaki

MDR Ridgecrest 200
May 16, 2009 - Ridgecrest, California

Class 1
1. #8 George Pondella
2. #44 John Koltura

Class 10
1. #1025 Kelly Boyle
2. #1024 Jason Griffin
3. #1012 Paul Smiley

Class 1300
1. #1310 Scott Zimmerman
2. #1307 Paul McAllister

Class 1450
1. #1494 Jim Borden
2. #1499 Wayde Michau
3. #1460 Mark Slater OR

To see more complete race results, exclusive photos, videos, and schedules from all the big sanctioning bodies in off-road racing, surf on over to www.off-roadweb.com!

For more information, visit:www.bitd.comwww.mdrracing.com

Help keep our deserts open for all of us to enjoy! Clean-Dezert is working to unite the off-road community with one goal in mind, Keep it Clean Keep it Open. Please help us in keeping the desert we all love clean!

For more information and clean up dates please visit www.clean-dezert.org

Related Articles

Comments

Connect With Us

Newsletter Sign Up

Subscribe to the Magazine

Sponsored Content