• JP Magazine
  • Dirt Sports + Off-Road
  • 4-Wheel & Off-Road
  • Four Wheeler

October 2009 Off-Road Race Results

Posted in Events on October 1, 2009 Comment (0)
Share this

More Oraf Lonekid 500
May 16, 2009 - Lucerne Valley, California

Class 1
1. #25 Joe Willardsen
2. #122 Rick Romans
3. #150 Steve Garcia
4. #110 Rich Volpe
5. #129 Jeff Nutter

Class 3000 Trophy Lite
1. #3021 Kevin Ellis
2. #3017 Daniel Nunley
3. #3018 Brian Melsheimer
4. #3019 Darren San Angelo
5. #6065 Gema Ptasinski

Class 1400
1. #1402 Kenny Walker
2. #1433 Allen Byma
3. #1428 Ryan Desautels
4. #1403 Jasen Harmon
5. #1441 Serge Bomhard

Class 1450 Ultra Truck
1. #1451 Tim Scott
2. #1466 Mike Hobbs
3. #1469 Shawn Walters
4. #1471 Denis Gredes
5. #1496 Ronda Parkhouse

Class 5
1 #5025 Kevin Heitritter
2. #507 Larry Antuna
3. #501 Jim Varshay
4. #505 Nicole Garavito

Class 7A
1. #7120 Greg Gilbert
2. #729 Robbie Cockrell
3. #727 George Rosenbaum
4. #737 James Bolinas
5. #748 Andrew Becerra

Class 1700 JeepSpeed
1. #1719 Chris Nissley
2. #1727 Mark Kelsey
3. #1706 Scott Hartman

Tecate SCORE Baja 500
June 4-7, 2009 - Ensenada, Mexico

Score Trophy Truck
1. Rick D. Johnson
2. Nick Vanderwey
3. Roger Norman
4. Pete Sohren
5. Tim Herbst

Class 1 (unlimited single- or two-seaters)
1. Harley Letner
2. Jose Arzate
3. Armin Kremer
4. Brian Parkhouse
5. Jerry Penhall

Class 3 (short wheelbase 4x4)
1. Darren Skilton
2. Gerardo Barragan

Class 5 (unlimited VW Baja Bugs)
1. Kevin Carr
2. Shaun Dunbar

Class 6 (unlimited production mini trucks)
1. Robert Pickering
2. Heidi Steele

Class 8 (full-sized two-wheel drive trucks)
1. Rodrigo Ampudia
2. Clyde Stacey

Class 11 (stock VW sedans)
1. Eric Solorzano
2. Rene Rodriguez

Stock Full (stock full-sized trucks)
1. Joe Bacal

Stuck Mini (stock mini trucks)
1. Gavin Skilton

ProTruck (limited production trucks)
1. Rob Kittleson

MDR Coyote Wash 200
June 13, 2009 - Plaster City, West California

Class 1
1. #149 Shawn McCallum
2. #101 Daniel McMillin
3. #150 Robert Archibald
4. #164 Ramin Bagheri

Class 5
1. #554 David Simpson
2. #577 Richard Glaszczak
3. #573 Larry Negrete
4. #580 Kris Schulz

Class 8
1. #802 David Bryan

Class 9
1. #902 Hal Graves
2. #925 Jose Victoria

Class 10
1. #1029 Thomas Bjorstrom

Class 11
1. #1148 Ruben Espinoza Jr.
2. #1111 Erik Haugley

Class 12
1. #1212 Eric Palacios

Class 13
1. #1303 Steven Hall

Class 1400
1. #1434 Jerry Larimore

Class 1450
1. #1455 Danny Freeman
2. #1499 Jeff Shaw
3. #1482 Noah Quantrell
4. #1451 Gregg Zumwalt
5. #1457 Bill Isenhouer

Class 1500
1. #1575 Kyle Milligan

Class 1600
1. #1631 Bryan Meyers
2. #1608 Luke McMillin
3. #1643 Ray Files
4. #1617 Kevin Walsh
5. #1616 Jeff Calhoun

To see more complete race results, exclusive photos, videos, and schedules from all the big sanctioning bodies in off-road racing, surf on over to www.off-roadweb.com!

For more information, visit:www.bitd.comwww.mdrracing.com

Help keep our deserts open for all of us to enjoy! Clean-Dezert is working to unite the off-road community with one goal in mind, Keep it Clean Keep it Open. Please help us in keeping the desert we all love clean!

For more information and clean up dates please visit www.clean-dezert.org

Comments

Connect With Us

Newsletter Sign Up

Subscribe to the Magazine

Sponsored Links