• JP Magazine
  • Dirt Sports + Off-Road
  • 4-Wheel & Off-Road
  • Four Wheeler

January 2010 Off Road Race Results

Posted in Events on January 1, 2010 Comment (0)
Share this

Glen Helen Baja Challenge Cup Round 3
August 8, 2009 - Glen Helen, CA
Class 1
1. #1353 Barry Blue
Class 1450
1. #1414 Wendell Bradbury
Class 12
1. 1216 Tom Stewart
Class 3000
1. #3019 Karl Scanlon
Class 5
1. # 502 Scott Wagstaff
Class 7
1. #7211 Barry Karakas
Class 11
1. #1151 Debbie Demack
UTV
1. #1903 David Bedy

SNORE KC Hilites Midnight Special
August 8, 2009 - Ridgecrest, CA
Unlimited Truck
1. #39 Ron Whitton
2. #85 Todd Wyllie
3. #1 Cameron Steele

1 Unlimited
1. #113 Josh Daniel
2. #100 T J Flores
3. #167 Tom Koch

Class 10
1. #1085 Justin Davis
2. #1010 Michael Hanson
3. #1025 Kelly Boyle

Class 12
1. #1203 Jessica Freeman
2. #1208 Josh Meister
3. #1288 Clay Lenard

Class 13
1. #1313 John Houlton
2. #1380 Bill Shapley
3. #1321 Ashley Davis

Class 1450
1. #1477 Eric Ludian
2. #1453 Richard Cassey
3. #1470 Serge Bomhard

Class 1600
1. # 1666 Adam Ashcraft
2. #1606 Matt Gumz
3. #1623 Jason Coleman

Class 5/1600
1. #575 Patrick Dailey
2. #550 Raul Solano
3. #552 Glen Mayernick

Stock Bug
1. #1111 Felipe Sanchez
2. #1102 Cory Vadermark
3. #1101 Robert Johnson

MDR California 200
August 15, 2009 - Lucerne Valley, CA
Class 1
1. #156 Mike Bilek
2. #181 Robert Pickering
3. #158 Danny Wingerning

Class 10
1. #1025 Kelly Boyle
2. #1056 David Greenhill
3. #1029 Mark Fusting

Class 1600
1. #1600 Joe Jeffrey
2. #1624 John Manring
3. #1621 Christy Sizelove

Class 1400
1. #1418 Kevin McMurray
2. #1419 Tyler Fain
3. #1429 Dan Vance
4. #1446 Ryan Lewis
5. #1420 Russell Hampton

Class 1450
1. #1491 Steven Herrera
2. #1499 Geoff Falzone
3. #1486 Mike Koenig
4. #1478 Scott Bicknell
5. #1457 Nick Isenhouer

Best In The Desert "Vegas to Reno - The Long Way"
August 20 to 22, 2009
Day 1
Class 1400 - Trick Truck
1. #31 Andrew McMillin
2. #97 BJ Baldwin
3. #35 Jason Voss

Class 1500
1. #1517 Kevin Colan
2. #1570 Kory Halopoff
3. #1588 Gary Weyhrich

Class 10
1. #1029 Bryce Menzies
2. #1052 Todd Elam
3. #1003 Mick Lawrence

Class 7200
1. #7286 David Caspino
2. #7226 Alan Hogan
3. #7231 Bill Kunz

Class 8000
1. #8008 Ted Hunnicutt
2. #8025 Macrae Glass
3. #8011 Rob MacCachren

Day 2
Class 1400 - Trick Truck
1. #31 Andrew McMillin
2. #19 Tim Herbst
3. #71 Rick D Johnson

Class 1500
1. #1575 Pat Dean
2. #1517 Kevin Colan
3. #1549 Sam Berri

Class 10
1. #1029 Bryce Menzies
2. #1003 Mike Lawrence
3. #1052 Todd Elam

Class 7200
1. #7286 David Caspino
2. #7226 Alan Hogan
3. #7275 Marc Burnett

Class 8000
1. #8025 Macrae Glass
2. #8011 Rob MacCachren

Day 3
Class 1400 - Trick Truck
1. #19 Tim Herbst
2. #71 Rick D Johnson
3. #97 BJ Baldwin

Class 1500
1. #1517 Kevin Colan
2. #1549 Sam Berri
3. # 1546 Steve Raskett

Class 10
1. #1003 Mike Lawrence
2. #1029 Bryce Menzies
3. #1039 Matt Cullen

Class 7200
1. #7226 Alan Hogan
2. #7286 David Caspino
3. #7275 Marc Burnett

Class 8000
1. #8025 Macrae Glass
2. #8011 Rob MacCachren

To see more complete race results, exclusive photos, videos, and schedules from all the big sanctioning bodies in off-road racing, surf on over to www.off-roadweb.com!

For more information, visit:
www.bitd.com
www.glenhelen.com
www.mdrracing.com
www.snoreracing.net

Help keep our deserts open for all of us to enjoy! Clean-Dezert is working to unite the off-road community with one goal in mind, Keep it Clean Keep it Open. Please help us in keeping the desert we all love clean!

For more information and clean up dates please visit www.clean-dezert.org

Comments

Connect With Us

Newsletter Sign Up

Subscribe to the Magazine

Sponsored Links