Subscribe to a magazine

April 2010 Off Road Race Results - Baja 1000 Edition

Baja 1000
Jason Gonderman
| Contributor
Posted April 1, 2010

Baja 1000 Edition

42nd Annual Tecate SCORE Baja 1000 November 18-22, 2009
Trophy Truck

1. #31 Andy McMillin
2. #8 Roger Norman
3. #71 Rick D. Johnson
4. #4 Gus Vildosola Jr.
5. #77 Robby Gordon
6. #30 Robbie Pierce
7. #23 Mark McMillin
8. #16 Cameron Steele
9. #19 Tim Herbst
10. #39 Ron Whitton

Class 1 Unlimited
1. #103 Jerry Penhall
2. #101 Armin Schwarz
3. #106 Randy Wilson
4. #147 Chuck Dempsey
5. #116 Richard Boyle
6. #111 Dale Lenk
7. #108 Todd Welling
8. #105 Brian Parkhouse
9. #148 Chuck Sacks
10. #123 T.J. Flores

Class 1/2 1600
1. #1645 Eric Duran
2. #1647 Brian Wilson
3. #1649 Arnoldo Ramirez
4. #1646 Corbin Harris
5. #1601 Cody Robinson
6. #1648 Justin Smith
7. #1608 Samuel Ariaza
8. #1605 Daniel McMillin
9. #1603 Arturo Velazco
10. #1644 Eliseo Garcia

Class 3
1. #349 Darren Skilton
2. #300 Donald Moss

Class 4
1. #402 Jeff Offutt

Class 5
1. #550 Marcos Nunez
2. #552 Alonso Anguilo
3. #555 Erich Reisen
4. #578 Pedro Athie

Class 6
1. #617 Heidi Steele
2. #616 Steve Kovach
3. #602 Marc Burnett

Class 7
1. #700 Dan Chamlee
2. #705 Jose A. Gonzalez

Class 7SX
1. #759 John Holmes
2. #742 Brandt Anderson

Class 7-2
1. #781 Richard Cassey

Class 2
1. #209 William Eriksen

Baja Challenge
1. #BC99 Nick Baldwin
2. #BC5 Boris Said
3. #BC2 Jay Culbertson
4. #BC4 Mike Cassling
5. #BC1 C. Hammarskjold
6. #BC3 Rob Valentine
7. #BC6 Bill Weber

Class 8
1. #802 Juan Lopez
2. #801 Rodrigo Ampudia Jr.
3. #807 Glen Greer
4. #803 Dave Crinklaw
5. #839 Clyde Stacy

Protruck
1. #234 Rob Reinertson
2. #240 Rob Kittleson
3. #260 Nils B. Castillo
4. #250 Gary Magness

Class 9
1. #903 Poncho Bio

Class 10
1. #1000 Mikey Lawrence
2. #1049 Jose Lynch
3. #1009 Alex Crosthwait
4. #1006 Scott Gailey

Score Lite
1. #1202 Brent Parkhouse
2. #1201 Luis Barragan
3. #1210 Blaise Jackson
4. #1205 Rob Smith
5. #1246 Lee Banning
6. #1248 Greg Gustin
7. #1203 Morgan Langley
8. #1206 John Padgett
9. #1207 Mark Fusting
10. #1280 Scott Wisdom

Class 17
1. #1701 Eric Filar

Stock Full
1. #860 Chad Hall
2. #878 Joe Bacal
3. #879 Justin Matney
4. #861 Kent Kroeker

Stock Mini
1. #761 Josh Hall
2. #778 Robert Ditner

Sportsman Buggy
1. #1448 Rory Ward
2. #1400 Peter Lang

To see more complete race results, exclusive photos, videos, and schedules from all the big sanctioning bodies in off-road racing, surf on over to www.off-roadweb.com!
For more information, visit: www.score-international.com

Help keep our deserts open for all of us to enjoy! Clean-Dezert is working to unite the off-road community with one goal in mind, Keep it Clean Keep it Open. Please help us in keeping the desert we all love clean!

For more information and clean up dates please visit www.clean-dezert.org

Comments

Advertisement