• JP Magazine
  • Dirt Sports + Off-Road
  • 4-Wheel & Off-Road
  • Four Wheeler

Off-Road Race Results - July 2010

Posted in Events on July 1, 2010 Comment (0)
Share this

Best In The Desert Parker 425
February 6, 2010 - Parker, Arizona

Class 1400 - Trick Truck
1. #97 BJ Baldwin
2. #6 Steve Sourapas
3. #56 Kevin McGillivray
4. #13 Ed Stout
5. #68 Marc Ewing
6. #49 Troy Herbst
7. #8 Roger Norman
8. #94 Steve Strobel
9. #24 Adam Householder
10. #88 William Stuever

Class 1500
1. #1585 Steve Croll
2. #1559 Chris Appleton
3. #1572 Garrick Freitas
4. #1543 Chris Kemp
5. #1583 Danny Wingerning
6. #1530 Dale Lenk
7. #1545 Vince Galewick
8. #1558 Tony Smiley
9. #1573 Ryan Sharman
10. #1526 John Herder

Class 1000
1. #1020 Corey Keysar
2. #1098 Dale Dondel
3. #1051 Jose Lynch
4. #1088 Jon Walker
5. #1019 Brian Potts

Class 1200
1. #1242 Troy Vest
2. #1265 Rick Backus
3. #1220 Alex E Staats
4. #1263 Justin Blower
5. #1213 Chris Paulsen

Class 7200
1. #7226 Alan A Hogan
2. #7297 Darren Skilton

Class 3700
1. #3797 Jon Krellwitz
2. #3704 Rober Mamer
3. #3711 Robert Land

Class 1700
1. #1708 Eric Helgeson
2. #1713 Clint Malburg
3. #1749 Scott Watkins

SNORE Battle At Primm
February 20-21, 2010 - Primm, Nevada

Unlimited Truck
1. #8 Todd Wyllie
2. #2 Gregg Hempel
3. #39 Ron Whitton
4. #44 John Koltura

1 Unlimited
1. #114 Josh Daniel
2. #124 Terry Householder
3. #119 Ashley Byron
4. #166 Bily Worthing
5. #100 TJ Flores

Class 10
1. #1009 Todd Bauman
2. #1088 Jon Walker
3. #1056 David Greenhill
4. #1049 Ric Sanchez
5. #1010 Michael Hanson

Class 13
1. #1354 Rob Naughton
2. #1312 Blaine Conrad
3. #1308 Ken Cox Jr.
4. #1300 Billy Shapley
5. #1304 Daniel McMillin

Class 1450
1. #1448 Dan Unsicker
2. #1419 George Rosenbaum
3. #1401 Cameron Steele
4. #1499 Steven Herrera
5. #1434 Brian Cully
6. #1402 Kenny Walker
7. #1433 Allen Byma
8. #1436 Wayne Lugo
9. #1446 Ryan Lewis
10. #1449 Thomas Chamlee

MDR FUD 200
February 20, 2010 - Plaster City, California

Class 1
1. #100 Shawn McCallum

Class 12
1. #1204 Phil Green
2. #1203 Adolfo Aguilar Jr.

Class 1300
1. #1303 Mark Valverde
2. #1340 Marland McKinney

Class 1450
1. #1476 David Hough
2. #1499 Jeff Shaw
3. #1493 Jason Cagle
4. #1457 Bill Isenhouer
5. #1465 Todd Arthur
6. #1456 Clyde Ahrens
7. #1451 Gregg Zumwalt
8. #1486 Rich Hamp
9. #1477 Scott Wilson
10. #1464 Nathan Batchelder

To see more complete race results, exclusive photos, videos, and schedules from all the big sanctioning bodies in off-road racing, surf on over to www.off-roadweb.com!

For more information, visit:
www.kingofthehammers.com
www.mdrracing.com
www.moreracing.net
www.score-international.com

Help keep our deserts open for all of us to enjoy! Clean-Dezert is working to unite the off-road community with one goal in mind, Keep it Clean Keep it Open. Please help us in keeping the desert we all love clean!

For more information and clean up dates please visit www.clean-dezert.org

Comments

Connect With Us

Newsletter Sign Up

Subscribe to the Magazine

Sponsored Content