• JP Magazine
  • Dirt Sports + Off-Road
  • 4-Wheel & Off-Road
  • Four Wheeler

Off-Road Race Results - August 2010

Posted in Events on August 1, 2010 Comment (0)
Share this
Off-Road Race Results - August 2010

Score San Felipe 250
March 13, 2010
San Felipe, Baja, Mexico

Trophy Truck
1. #76 Jesse Jones
2. #1 Robby Gordon
3. #40 Chet Huffman
4. #30 Robbie Pierce
5. #97 B.J. Baldwin
6. #31 Andy McMillin
7. #13 Ed Stout
8. #20 Rob MacCachren
9. #42 Will Staats
10. #74 Rob Bruce

Class 1 Unlimited
1. #101 Armin Schwarz
2. #106 Daniel McMillin
3. #100 Randy Wilson
4. #104 Dan Martin
5. #118 Eric Chase
6. #111 Cody Parkhouse
7. #149 Paul Keller
8. #112 Conan Barker
9. #107 Mario Acosta
10. #109 Kory Halopoff

Class 1/2-1600
1. #1610 Cody Robinson
2. #1602 Luke McMillin
3. #1600 Hiram Duran
4. #1611 Mario Gastelum
5. #1607 Rob Archibald

Class 6
1. #618 David Caspino
2. #602 Steve Kovach
3. #600 Heidi Steele
4. #605 Javier Manzo
5. #601 Jose Canchola Jr.

Score Lites
1. #1202 Cody Freeman
2. #1201 Lee Banning
3. #1200 Brent Parkhouse
4. #1210 Mike Williams
5. #1247 Rafael Navarro IV

More Balls Out 250
March 20, 2010
Barstow, California

Class 1
1. #168 Shelby Reid
2. #169 Doug Silcock
3. #122 Alex Cody

Class 1300
1. #1322 Jim Kalp
2. #1319 Holli Bechard
3. #1325 Pepper Cote

Class 3
1. #302 Kurt Larmee

Class 5
1. #505 Marylou Garavio
2. #5090 Chris Lazenby
3. #502 Scott Wagstaff

Class 1400
1. #1406 Jonathan Libby
2. #1449 Shawn Walters
3. #1468 Shelby Thompson

Class 1450
1. #1469 Perry Fleming
2. #1451 Tim Scott
3. #1462 Casey Benito

Class 7
1. #749 Steve Jacketti
2. #7110 Don Beaumont
3. #746 Johnny Walker

Snore Mint 400
March 27, 2010
Las Vegas, Nevada

Unlimited Truck
1. #8 Roger Norman
2. #96 Bobby Baldwin
3. #71 Rick Johnson
4. #07 Bryce Menzies
5. #24 Adam Householder
6. #60 Michael Voudouris
7. #95 Scott Whipple
8. #22 Damen Jefferies
9. #39 Ron Whitton
10. #97 B.J. Baldwin

Class 1 Unlimited
1. #170 Harley Letner
2. #100 T.J. Flores
3. #125 Boyle Richard
4. #124 Terry Householder
5. #112 Cameron Thieriot

Class 10
1. #1007 Bekki Wik
2. #1019 Alex Hall
3. #1044 Robert McBeath

Class 12
1. #1280 Bryan Freeman
2. #1205 Rob Smith
3. #1253 Ronny Wilson

Class 1600
1. #1612 Blaine Conrad
2. #1623 Jason Coleman
3. #1601 Ken Freeman
4. #1653 Brad Wilson
5. #1650 Raul Solano

Class 5/1600
1. #564 Steve Patton
2. #555 Mike Norris
3. #599 Brandyn Kaylor

Class 7200
1. #7214 Heidi Steele
2. #7212 Richard Blunk
3. #7267 Travis Bozzano
4. #7244 Matt Lovell
5. #7228 Jeff Harrison

To see more complete race results, exclusive photos, videos, and schedules from all the big sanctioning bodies in off-road racing, surf on over to www.off-roadweb.com!

For more information, visit:
www.moreracing.net
www.score-international.com
www.snoreracing.net

Help keep our deserts open for all of us to enjoy! Clean-Dezert is working to unite the off-road community with one goal in mind, Keep it Clean Keep it Open. Please help us in keeping the desert we all love clean!

For more information and clean up dates please visit www.clean-dezert.org

Related Articles

Comments

Connect With Us

Newsletter Sign Up

Subscribe to the Magazine

Sponsored Content