• JP Magazine
  • Dirt Sports + Off-Road
  • 4-Wheel & Off-Road
  • Four Wheeler

Off-Road Race Results - September 2010

Posted in Events on September 1, 2010 Comment (0)
Share this
Off-Road Race Results - September 2010

MDR Mojave 250
April 3, 2010
Barstow, California

Class 1
1. #156 Mike Bilek

Class 1300
1. #1331 Tom Nyhuus
2. #1355 Catheryn Cervantes
3. #1340 Marland McKinney
4. #1313 Zac Reish

Class 1400
1. #1406 Jonathon Libby

Class 1450
1. #1465 Greg Sunds
2. #1480 Tommy Trego
3. #1487 Eric When
4. #1452 Ryan Greene
5. #1492 Mark Darragh
6. #1456 Griffin Steinfeld
7. #1491 Trever Leach

Class 1600
1. #1630 Joey Black
2. #1621 Zach Sizelove
3. #1646 Jim Goff

Best In The Desert Bilek Racing Silver State 300
April 24, 2010
Las Vegas, Nevada

Class 1500 Unlimited Buggy
1. #1501 Thomas J Flores
2. #1549 Sam Berri
3. #1559 Chris Appleton
4. #1578 Loren Brown
5. #1572 Garrick Freitas

Class 1400 Trick Truck
1. #35 Jason Voss
2. #68 Marc Ewing
3. #97 BJ Baldwin
4. #71 Rick D Johnson
5. #91 Bill McBeath

Class 10
1. #1052 Todd Elam
2. #1020 Troy Vest
3. #1005 Bradly Barron
4. #1050 Alejandro Jimenez
5. #1048 John Hsu

Class 7200
1. #7201 David Caspino
2. #7265 Sean Backus
3. #7291 Tim Lawrence
4. #7241 Tim Burke
5. #7231 Greg Jones

Class 4400
1. #4428 Loren Healy
2. #4435 Kevin Sacalas
3. #4435 Kevin Yoder
4. #4401 Dave Schneider
5. #4461 Ben Napier

MDR King Of The Desert 250
April 24 2010
Plaster City, California

Class 1
1. #177 Erik Harp
2. #156 Ryan Poelman

Class 5
1. #558 Ruben Gutierrez Jr
2. #552 Miguel Cortez
3. #557 Martin Casteaneda

Class 12
1. #1203 Adolfo Aguilar
2. #1204 Phil Green
3. #1200 Chris Cortez

Class 1500
1. #1520 Megan Lopez
2. #1548 Shawn Heck
3. #1515 Ryan McNaughton

Class 1450
1. #1476 David Hough
2. #1457 Bill Isenhouer
3. #1456 Clyde Ahrens
4. #1493 Jason Cagle
5. #1468 Troy Hansen

Class 1600
1. #1600 Ray Files
2. #1648 Kevin Graves
3. #1611 Steve Johnson
4. #1656 Ben Abatti
5. #1631 Bryan Myers

SNORE Dusty Times 250
May 8, 2010
Caliente, Nevada

Class 1 Unlimited
1. #100 TJ Flores
2. #101 Kevin Colan
3. #127 Kyle Conlon
4. #166 Bily Worthing
5. #124 Terry Householder

Unlimited Truck
1. #8 Todd Wylie

Class 10
1. #1056 David Greenhill
2. #1006 Kevin Ellis

Class 13
1. #1389 John Houton
2. #1393 John Reber
3. #1300 Billy Shapley
4. #1326 Rick Rochell
5. #1336 Breanna Cloud

Class 1450
1. #1477 Eric Ludian
2. #1418 Kevin Mcmurray
3. #1488 Frank Napoli
4. #1440 Brian Trochenski

Class 18
1. #1844 Mark Bass
2. #1853 Chuck Harvey
3. #1811 Bob Dziurawiec
4. #1803 Lonan Pies
5. #1824 Harry Ayala

To see more complete race results, exclusive photos, videos, and schedules from all the big sanctioning bodies in off-road racing, surf on over to www.off-roadweb.com!

For more information, visit:
www.bitd.com
www.mdrracing.com
www.snoreracing.net

Help keep our deserts open for all of us to enjoy! Clean-Dezert is working to unite the off-road community with one goal in mind, Keep it Clean Keep it Open. Please help us in keeping the desert we all love clean!

For more information and clean up dates please visit www.clean-dezert.org

Related Articles

Comments

Connect With Us

Newsletter Sign Up

Subscribe to the Magazine

Sponsored Content