• JP Magazine
  • Dirt Sports + Off-Road
  • 4-Wheel & Off-Road
  • Four Wheeler

Off-Road Race Results - BITD Vegas To Reno 2010

Posted in Events on December 1, 2010 Comment (0)
Share this

Best in the Desert TSCO
"Vegas to Reno"
August 20, 2010

Class 1400 - Trick Truck
1. #71 Rick D. Johnson Ford
2. #8 Roger Norman Ford
3. #21 Gustavo Vildosola Jr. Ford
4. #9 Mark Weyhrich Ford
5. #68 Marc Ewing Ford
6. #35 Jason Voss Ford
7. #70 Bryce Menzies Ford
8. #39 Ron Whitton Geiser
9. #19 Tim Herbst Ford
10. #97 BJ Baldwin Chevrolet
11. #14 James W Price Unknown
12. #49 Troy Herbst Dodge
13. #75 Jason Campbell Custom
14. #6 Steve Sourapas Ford
15. #51 Kory Scheeler Ford
16. #45 Bruce Bonestroo Unknown
17. #36 Steve Olliges Ford
18. #60 Michael Voudouris Ford
19. #59 Craig Potts Unknown

Class 1500 - Unlimited Buggy
1. #1543 Chris Kemp Jimco
2. #1585 Steve Croll Ford
3. #1501 TJ Flores Bunderson
4. #1559 Chris Appleton Jimco
5. #1554 Shannon Campbell Custom
6. #1546 Steve Raskett Porter
7. #1575 Pat Dean Bunderson
8. #1539 Adam Householder HMS
9. #1518 Chuck Hovey Jimco
10. #1529 Sean Mecham Custom
11. #1545 Vince Galewick DuneBuggy
12. #1595 Travis Chase Ford
13. #1531 Adam Pfankuch Penhall Fab
14. #1592 Kevin Curtis Tatum

Class 1200
1. #1242 Troy Vest Chevrolet
2. #1220 Alex Staats Ford
3. #1267 Jeff Voss Ford
4. #1265 Rick Backus Ford
5. #1236 Rich Bachand Protruck

Class 1000
1. #1008 Chad Giguiere Unknown
2. #1019 Brian Potts Lothringer
3. #1080 Peter Hajas Kreger
4. #1002 Mikey Lawrence Chenowth
5. #1018 Dennis Hunter Dunrite
6. #1006 Kevin Ellis Ford
7. #1052 Todd Elam Safari
8. #1051 Jose Lynch Alumicraft
9. #1048 John Hsu Custom

Class 7200
1. #7226 Alan Hogan Ford
2. #7201 David Caspino Ford
3. #7275 Marc Burnett Ford
4. #7265 Sean Backus Chevrolet
5. #7240 Chase Borden Ford
6. #7266 Rob Sims Ford
7. #7221 Jonas Helm Ford
8. #7277 Kelly McNeil Ford
9. #7244 Matt Lovell Ford

Class 8000
1. #8025 Macrae Glass Ford
2. #8034 Jacob Fielding Ford
3. #8041 Scott McFarland Ford

Class 1100
1. #1123 Lee Banning Sr. Banning
2. #1151 Ryan Plowman Kreger
3. #1107 Ty Godde Custom
4. #1126 Eric Palacios Chenowth

Class 2000
1. #2030 Kevin Smith Mirage
2. #2051 Max Hanberg Lothringer
3. #2061 Patrick Nirschl Bunderson
4. #2008 Hank Winter Bunderson
5. #2080 Troy Gentry Bunderson
6. #2009 Amy Perez Banning
7. #2070 Rick Steven Raceco

Class 5500
1. #5555 Ear Desiderio Custom
2. #5510 Brian Valentine Custom
3. #5511 J Allard Custom
4. #5598 Miguel Sandoval Custom
5. #5597 Sergio Nunez Custom

Class 7300
1. #7312 Jayson Strachan Ford

Class 8100
1. #8108 Tim Casey Ford
2. #8181 Randy Merritt Ford

Class 4400
1. #4454 Dave Cole Custom
2. #4467 Nazir Adam Unknown
3. #4401 Dave Schneider Custom

Class 7100
1. #7129 Steve Rose Ford
2. #7140 Blake Henn Ford

Class 1700
1. #1725 Bob Standage Jeep
2. #1748 John Helton Jeep

Class 1800
1. #1827 David Kincaid Custom
2. #1872 Lyle Bask Porter
3. #1841 Pierre Perret Ford
4. #1810 Robert Caveney VW

Class 5000
1. #5041 Todd Davis Jimco

Class 6000
1. #6001 Louis Chamberland TrophyLite

To see more complete race results, exclusive photos, videos, and schedules from all the big sanctioning bodies in off-road racing, surf on over to www.off-roadweb.com!

For more information, visit:www.bitd.com

Help keep our deserts open for all of us to enjoy! Clean-Dezert is working to unite the off-road community with one goal in mind, Keep it Clean Keep it Open. Please help us in keeping the desert we all love clean!

For more information and clean up dates please visit www.clean-dezert.org Caption Sources Miscellaneous

Comments

Connect With Us

Newsletter Sign Up

Subscribe to the Magazine

Sponsored Links