• JP Magazine
  • Dirt Sports + Off-Road
  • 4-Wheel & Off-Road
  • Four Wheeler

Off-Road Race Results - January 2011

Posted in Events on January 1, 2011 Comment (0)
Share this
Photographers: Scott Thompson

Score Terrible's 300
September 11, 2010
Primm, Nevada

Trophy Truck
1. #76 Jesse Jones
2. #30 Robbie Pierce
3. #9 Gary Weyrich
4. #27 Dave Crinklaw
5. #51 Kory Scheeler
6. #2 Pete Sohren
7. #42 Will Staats
8. #31 Andy McMillin
9. #95 Scott Whipple
10. #24 Adam Householder

Class 1 Unlimited
1. #107 Armin Schwarz
2. #115 Ronny Wilson
3. #106 Joshua Daniel
4. #120 Justin Smith
5. #110 Terry Householder
6. #105 Cody Parkhouse
7. #112 Adam Ashcraft
8. #111 Armin Kremer
9. #100 Randy Wilson
10. #101 Jason Jernigan

Class 1/2 1600
1. #1609 Kevin Smith
2. #1604 Brian Wilson
3. #1602 Brad Wilson
4. #1600 Hiram Duran
5. #1605 Luke McMillin
6. #1601 Arturo Velazco
7. #1607 Jay Reichert
8. #1603 Kyle Conlon
9. #1611 Steven Lisa

Class 6
1. #604 Dave Caspino
2. #600 Heidi Steele

Class 7
1. #700 Dan Chamlee
2. #759 Elias Hanna

Class 8
1. #802 Juan C. Lopez
2. #801 Noah Ostanik
3. #800 Clyde Stacey

Class 10
1. #1003 Alex Crosthwaite
2. #1001 Sergio Salgado
3. #1049 Jesus Gonzalez

Score Lites
1. #1202 Perry McNeil
2. #1209 Justin Davis
3. #1210 Ronny Wilson
4. #1249 Cody Freeman
5. #1213 Danny Savant

More Chili Cook-Off
September 11, 2010
Lucerne Valley, California

Class 1 Unlimited
1. #144 Ear Fraser
2. #168 Shelby Reid
3. #177 Pat Chicas
4. #117 Allon Lee
5. #107 Andrew Birchard
6. #198 Richard Woods

Class 3000
1. #3021 Justin Davis
2. #3019 Karl Scanlan
3. #3014 Kai Wilson
4. #3018 Andrea Scanlan
5. #3025 Chad Dohrman

Class 1300
1. #1388 Ricky McCormies
2. #1312 Mike Donahue
3. #1325 Pepper Cote

Class 5
1. #502 Scott Wagstaff
2. #505 Marylou Garavito
3. #507 Larry Antuna
4. #525 Darrel Clifton

Class 9
1. #907 Bud Ward
2. #930 Mark Nappi
3. #919 Renzo Ricci
4. #990 Matt Creveling
5. #911 Dave Bolles

Class 12
1. #1210 Roger Starky Jr
2. #1250 Mark Barnes
3. #1268 Cody Reid
4. #1164 Bryce Malcom
5. #1220 Jeff Nutter

Class 1450
1. #1451 Tim Scott
2. #1484 Chris Johnson
3. #1466 Mike Hobbs
4. #1496 Rhonda Parkhouse
5. #1462 Casey Benito

Class 1700
1. #1730 Chris Wacker
2. #1708 Eric Helgeson
3. #1736 Perry Coan
4. #1734 Cliff Cook
5. #1713 Clint Malburg

To see more complete race results, exclusive photos, videos, and schedules from all the big sanctioning bodies in off-road racing, surf on over to www.off-roadweb.com!

For more information, visit:
www.moreracing.net
www.score-international.com

Help keep our deserts open for all of us to enjoy! Clean-Dezert is working to unite the off-road community with one goal in mind, Keep it Clean Keep it Open. Please help us in keeping the desert we all love clean!

For more information and clean up dates please visit www.clean-dezert.org

Comments

Connect With Us

Newsletter Sign Up

Subscribe to the Magazine

Sponsored Links