• JP Magazine
  • Dirt Sports + Off-Road
  • 4-Wheel & Off-Road
  • Four Wheeler

Off-Road Race Results - February 2011

Posted in Events on February 1, 2011 Comment (0)
Share this
Off-Road Race Results - February 2011

Pahrump Nugget SNORE 250
October 2, 2010
Pahrump, Nevada

Unlimited Truck
1. #16 Cameron Steele
2. #8 Todd Wyllie
3. #59 Craig Potts

Class 1 Unlimited
1. #100 T.J. Flores
2. #177 Pat Dean
3. #113 Dennis Boyle
4. #157 Richard Boyle
5. #151 Brandon Dawson
6. #183 Justin Hampton
7. #167 Tom Koch

Class 10
1. #1096 Rodney Colbert
2. #1021 John Lagley
3. #1056 David Greenhill

Class 12
1. #1280 Bryan Freeman
2. #1211 Zak Langley
3. #1297 Kevin Martin

Class 13
1. #1393 John Reber
2. #1300 Billy Shapley
3. #1363 Thomas High

Class 1450
1. #1477 Eric Ludian
2. #1460 Mark Slater
3. #1414 Andrew Leavitt

Class 1500
1. #1569 Rick Lance
2. #1502 Greg Crew
3. #1550 Dale Schaub

Class 1600
1. #1612 Blaine Conrad
2. #1655 Darin Anderson
3. #1627 Day Gang

Class 8
1. #8044 Mike Szlauko
2. #8006 Rick Harrah
3. #8021 Terry Scott Evans

More Powder Puff
October 9, 2010
Barstow, California

Class 1 Unlimited
1. #168 Shelby Reid
2. #74 Kimberly Bruce
3. #105 Michelle Bruckmann
4. #32 Chelsea Magness
5. #31 Jessica McMillin

Trophy Challenge Class
1. #1357 Pamela Hall
2. #1549 Jan Stephenson
3. #1369 Tracey Leinen
4. #4454 Sienna Bourke
5. #1380 Kim Smith

Ultra Truck Class
1. #1420 Nicole Pitell
2. #1422 Trisha Fox
3. #1425 Candace Sunds
4. #1413 Jessica Gomez
5. #1433 Jennifer Byma

Class 10
1. #1007 Heather Griffin
2. #1010 Poppy Perfect
3. #1021 Kathy Kirkeyer
4. #5016 Sheri Atwell
5. #1011 Cher Davenport

BITD Bluewater Desert Challenge
October 16, 2010
Parker, Arizona

Class 1400 - Trick Truck
1. #6 Steve Sourapas
2. #97 BJ Baldwin
3. #70 Bryce Menzies
4. #71 Rick D Johnson
5. #56 Kevin McGillvray

Class 1500 - Unlimited Buggy
1. #1578 Loren Brown
2. #1515 Brian McDonnell
3. #1531 Adam Pfankuch
4. #1546 Steve Raskett
5. #1559 Chris Appleton

Class 1200
1. #1220 Alex E Staats
2. #1263 Justin Blower
3. #1242 Troy Vest

Class 8000
1. #8025 Macrae Glass

Class 7200
1. #7267 Travis Bozzano
2. #7201 David Caspino
3. #7265 Sean Backus
4. #7207 Steve Kovach
5. #7240 Chase Borden

Class 10
1. #1006 Kevin Ellis
2. #1020 Corey Keysar
3. #1052 Todd Elam
4. #1008 Chad Giguiere
5. #1016 Ed Beard

Class 6000
1. #6015 Steve Hengeveld
2. #6027 Troy Messer
3. #6017 Gary Messer
4. #6057 Ramsey El Wardani
5. #6001 Louis Chamberland

To see more complete race results, exclusive photos, videos, and schedules from all the major sanctioning bodies in Off-Road Racing click on over to www.off-roadweb.com!

For more information, visit:
www.bitd.com
www.moreracing.net
www.snoreracing.net

Help keep our deserts open for all of us to enjoy! Clean-Dezert is working to unite the off-road community with one goal in mind, Keep it Clean Keep it Open. Please help us in keeping the desert we all love clean!

For more information and clean up dates please visit www.clean-dezert.org

Related Articles

Comments

Connect With Us

Newsletter Sign Up

Subscribe to the Magazine

Sponsored Content